Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 9
November 24 – November 30, 2022
Friday, November 25, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:05 CT | Northland | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Bethel | 7 | @ | Lake Forest | 1 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | Saint John's | 2 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 3 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 3 | @ | St. Norbert | 2 | | | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
4:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 5 | vs. | Middlebury | 0 | | LayerEight Shootout | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Aurora | 2 | @ | Norwich | 4 | | LayerEight Shootout | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 5 | vs. | Buffalo State | 2 | | Terry Moran Invitational | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 1 | @ | Castleton | 5 | | Terry Moran Invitational | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Plymouth State | 3 | @ | Utica | 5 | | Utica Kickoff Tournament | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:05 CT | Northland | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 7 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Manhattanville | 1 | @ | Connecticut College | 6 | | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Brockport | 3 | @ | Elmira | 6 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Amherst | 3 | @ | Geneseo | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
4:00 CT | Bethel | 3 | @ | Lake Forest | 0 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
2:00 CT | Saint John's | 0 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 2 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
4:00 ET | Assumption | 5 | @ | Neumann | 1 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
4:00 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 4 | @ | St. Norbert | 2 | | | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Marian | 2 | @ | St. Olaf | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
2:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 5 | @ | Trinity | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | Stevenson | 6 | @ | University of New England | 2 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
7:00 ET | Post | 1 | @ | Wesleyan | 7 | | | | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. | |
3:00 ET | Babson | 1 | @ | Williams | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | Aurora | 5 | vs. | Middlebury | 2 | | LayerEight Shootout | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 3 | @ | Norwich | 1 | | LayerEight Shootout | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
1:00 ET | Johnson & Wales | 2 | vs. | Bowdoin | 5 | | Bowdoin/Colby Tournament | | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | |
4:00 ET | UMass Boston | 0 | @ | Colby | 3 | | Bowdoin/Colby Tournament | | Box Score | Jack Kelley Rink, Waterville, Me. | |
4:40 ET | UMass Dartmouth | 2 | vs. | New England College | 3 | OT | PAL Stovepipe | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
1:40 ET | Tufts | 3 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 4 | | PAL Stovepipe | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
2:00 ET | Rivier | 3 | @ | Skidmore | 5 | | Skidmore Invitational | | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |
5:00 ET | Oswego | 5 | vs. | Wilkes | 1 | | Skidmore Invitational | | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |
1:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 2 | vs. | Buffalo State | 4 | | Terry Moran Invitational | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 4 | @ | Castleton | 3 | | Terry Moran Invitational | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Trine | 2 | @ | Utica | 2 | OT | Utica Kickoff Tournament | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Hamilton | 3 | vs. | Canton | 2 | | North Country Tournament | | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Stonehill | 4 | @ | Potsdam | 3 | | North Country Tournament | | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |
Sunday, November 27, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Babson | 3 | @ | Amherst | 1 | | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Williams | 3 | @ | Geneseo | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
2:00 ET | Assumption | 4 | @ | Neumann | 5 | OT | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
2:00 CT | Marian | 2 | @ | St. Olaf | 4 | | | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
2:00 ET | Post | 1 | @ | Trinity | 3 | | | | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 2 | @ | Wesleyan | 8 | | | | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | UMass Boston | 0 | @ | Bowdoin | 6 | | Bowdoin/Colby Tournament | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
1:00 ET | Johnson & Wales | 2 | vs. | Colby | 3 | | Bowdoin/Colby Tournament | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
4:40 ET | New England College | 4 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 2 | | PAL Stovepipe | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
1:40 ET | UMass Dartmouth | 0 | vs. | Tufts | 3 | | PAL Stovepipe | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
4:00 ET | Oswego | 1 | @ | Skidmore | 4 | | Skidmore Invitational | | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |
1:00 ET | Rivier | 1 | vs. | Wilkes | 3 | | Skidmore Invitational | | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Plymouth State | 1 | vs. | Trine | 0 | | Utica Kickoff Tournament | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
1:00 ET | Stonehill | 7 | vs. | Canton | 5 | | North Country Tournament | | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |
5:00 ET | Hamilton | 4 | @ | Potsdam | 1 | | North Country Tournament | | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |
Wednesday, November 30, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Cortland | 4 | @ | Morrisville | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.