Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 6
November 3 – November 9, 2022
Thursday, November 3, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | Plymouth State | 5 | @ | Fitchburg State | 4 | | | | Box Score | Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, Mass. | |
7:30 ET | Worcester State | 4 | @ | UMass Dartmouth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hetland Arena, North Dartmouth, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Framingham State | 4 | @ | Salem State | 2 | | | | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Adrian | 2 | @ | Augsburg | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | |
7:35 ET | Anna Maria | 1 | @ | Westfield State | 2 | | | | Box Score | Amelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass. | |
Friday, November 4, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Nichols | 2 | @ | Endicott | 5 | | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Salve Regina | 3 | @ | Suffolk | 0 | | | | Box Score | Louis E. Porrazzo Skating Rink, East Boston, MA | |
7:00 ET | Western New England | 0 | @ | University of New England | 10 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
7:00 ET | Curry | 5 | @ | Wentworth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Allied Veterans Rink, 02149 | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:50 ET | Franklin Pierce | 4 | @ | Assumption | 1 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
8:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 3 | @ | Post | 4 | | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
5:00 ET | Southern New Hampshire | 2 | @ | Saint Michael's | 7 | | | | Box Score | C. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Southern Maine | 1 | @ | Elmira | 5 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Babson | 1 | @ | Hobart | 4 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Norwich | 3 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 2 | | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | New England College | 2 | @ | UMass Boston | 5 | | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 2 | @ | Hamline | 3 | | | | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | |
8:00 CT | Bethel | 4 | @ | St. Olaf | 2 | | | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Lake Forest | 0 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 3 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
7:00 ET | Aurora | 4 | @ | Trine | 3 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Potsdam | 1 | @ | Cortland | 7 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 3 | @ | Fredonia | 5 | | | | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 1 | @ | Oswego | 5 | | | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Manhattanville | 3 | @ | Arcadia | 5 | | | | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Chatham | 5 | @ | King's | 1 | | | | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 3 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Alvernia | 4 | @ | Neumann | 2 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Utica | 4 | @ | Stevenson | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Skidmore | 5 | @ | Canton | 1 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
7:00 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 3 | @ | Northland | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Saint John's | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 2 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 4 | | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Adrian | 7 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Saturday, November 5, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Wentworth | 1 | @ | Curry | 5 | | | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
4:40 ET | Endicott | 4 | @ | Nichols | 2 | | | | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | |
7:00 ET | Suffolk | 1 | @ | Salve Regina | 3 | | | | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | |
5:00 ET | University of New England | 5 | @ | Western New England | 3 | | | | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:20 ET | Franklin Pierce | 4 | @ | Assumption | 7 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
2:15 ET | Saint Anselm | 3 | @ | Post | 1 | | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | Southern New Hampshire | 2 | @ | Saint Michael's | 1 | | | | Box Score | C. Douglas Cairns Arena, South Burlington, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Babson | 3 | @ | Elmira | 1 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Southern Maine | 1 | @ | Hobart | 2 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | New England College | 5 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 2 | | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | Norwich | 2 | @ | UMass Boston | 1 | | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | @ | Bethel | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | |
7:05 CT | Hamline | 1 | @ | Saint Mary's | 2 | | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 8 | @ | Lake Forest | 5 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
4:00 ET | Aurora | 5 | @ | Trine | 3 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 7 | @ | Cortland | 2 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Brockport | 6 | @ | Morrisville | 3 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Potsdam | 2 | @ | Oswego | 5 | | | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Neumann | 3 | @ | Alvernia | 4 | | | | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | |
3:30 ET | Manhattanville | 7 | @ | Arcadia | 3 | | | | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | |
4:00 ET | Chatham | 1 | @ | King's | 0 | | | | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | |
4:00 ET | Nazareth | 4 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
3:00 ET | Utica | 4 | @ | Stevenson | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:40 ET | Plymouth State | 3 | @ | Anna Maria | 4 | | | | Box Score | Daniel J. Horgan Memorial Arena, Dudley, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Canton | 5 | @ | Castleton | 4 | | | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
3:00 CT | Saint John's | 4 | @ | Northland | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Geneseo | 3 | @ | Skidmore | 4 | | | | Box Score | Saratoga Springs Ice Rink, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. | |
7:00 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 3 | | | | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-River Falls | 4 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 2 | | | | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 5 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
5:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 2 | @ | Wilkes | 3 | | | | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. | |
3:00 ET | Rivier | 5 | @ | Worcester State | 1 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Niagara ACHA | 1 | @ | Fredonia | 4 | | | | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. | |
Sunday, November 6, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:00 ET | Wilkes | 1 | @ | Albertus Magnus | 5 | | | | Box Score | Ralph Walker Rink, New Haven, Conn. | |
Tuesday, November 8, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 4 | @ | Fredonia | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Steele Hall Ice Arena, Fredonia, N.Y. | |
7:05 CT | Augsburg | 5 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 2 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Wednesday, November 9, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 3 | @ | Morrisville | 2 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.