Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 21
February 16 – February 22, 2023
Thursday, February 16, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | University of New England | 5 | @ | Salve Regina | 2 | | | | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:30 ET | Westfield State | 3 | @ | Fitchburg State | 9 | | | | Box Score | Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, Mass. | |
7:40 ET | Plymouth State | 5 | @ | Framingham State | 0 | | | | Box Score | Loring Arena, Framingham, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Worcester State | 5 | @ | Salem State | 2 | | | | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |
Friday, February 17, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Nichols | 2 | @ | Endicott | 9 | | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Curry | 5 | @ | Suffolk | 1 | | | | Box Score | Louis E. Porrazzo Skating Rink, East Boston, MA | |
8:00 ET | Wentworth | 2 | @ | Western New England | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:50 ET | Southern New Hampshire | 3 | @ | Assumption | 2 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 5 | @ | Franklin Pierce | 3 | | | | Box Score | Jason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA | |
8:00 ET | Saint Michael's | 3 | @ | Post | 1 | | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 5 | @ | Augsburg | 5 | OT | STS wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | |
7:00 CT | Bethel | 2 | @ | Hamline | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | |
7:05 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 7 | @ | Saint Mary's | 1 | | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 0 | @ | St. Olaf | 2 | | | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Colby | 5 | @ | Connecticut College | 1 | | | | Box Score | Dayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn. | |
7:00 ET | Hamilton | 2 | @ | Middlebury | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
7:30 ET | Wesleyan | 3 | @ | Trinity | 0 | | | | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |
7:00 ET | Bowdoin | 2 | @ | Tufts | 3 | | | | Box Score | Malden Forum, Malden, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Amherst | 2 | @ | Williams | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Fredonia | 1 | @ | Cortland | 8 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 3 | @ | Oswego | 7 | | | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 5 | @ | Alvernia | 6 | OT | | | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | |
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 4 | @ | Chatham | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh | |
7:00 ET | Manhattanville | 6 | @ | King's | 2 | | | | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Wilkes | 9 | @ | Neumann | 3 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 1 | @ | Adrian | 11 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |
2:00 CT | Lake Forest | 1 | @ | Aurora | 4 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | Marian | 2 | @ | St. Norbert | 5 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
4:00 ET | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 2 | @ | Trine | 1 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-River Falls | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 4 | | WIAC Tournament | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Northland | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 1 | | WIAC Tournament | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Endicott | 2 | @ | Curry | 3 | | | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
4:40 ET | Salve Regina | 8 | @ | Nichols | 3 | | | | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | |
7:00 ET | Western New England | 3 | @ | University of New England | 5 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
3:00 ET | Suffolk | 1 | @ | Wentworth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Allied Veterans Rink, 02149 | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 ET | Plymouth State | 7 | @ | Salem State | 3 | | | | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |
5:35 ET | UMass Dartmouth | 3 | @ | Westfield State | 4 | | | | Box Score | Amelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Fitchburg State | 3 | @ | Worcester State | 5 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:10 ET | Southern New Hampshire | 3 | @ | Assumption | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 4 | @ | Franklin Pierce | 1 | | | | Box Score | Jason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA | |
2:15 ET | Saint Michael's | 4 | @ | Post | 2 | | | | Box Score | Sports Center of Connecticut, Shelton, Conn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Hamline | 6 | @ | Bethel | 5 | OT | | | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 3 | @ | Gustavus Adolphus | 0 | | | | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | |
2:00 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | @ | Saint Mary's | 1 | | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 1 | @ | St. Scholastica | 4 | | | | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Bowdoin | 2 | @ | Connecticut College | 0 | | | | Box Score | Dayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn. | |
4:00 ET | Amherst | 5 | @ | Middlebury | 0 | | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Colby | 0 | @ | Tufts | 2 | | | | Box Score | Malden Forum, Malden, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Trinity | 1 | @ | Wesleyan | 2 | | | | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. | |
3:00 ET | Hamilton | 1 | @ | Williams | 0 | | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 1 | @ | Cortland | 3 | | | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Brockport | 2 | @ | Geneseo | 6 | | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Fredonia | 0 | @ | Oswego | 9 | | | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Morrisville | 8 | @ | Potsdam | 5 | | | | Box Score | Maxcy Hall, Potsdam, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Utica | 7 | @ | Arcadia | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 7 | @ | Chatham | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh | |
2:00 ET | Manhattanville | 5 | @ | King's | 2 | | | | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Alvernia | 3 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 4 | | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
4:00 ET | Wilkes | 3 | @ | Neumann | 3 | OT | Neumann wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
1:00 ET | Framingham State | 2 | @ | Stonehill | 6 | | | | Box Score | Bridgewater Ice Arena, Easton, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 2 | @ | Adrian | 13 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |
7:30 CT | Lake Forest | 3 | @ | Aurora | 2 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | Marian | 2 | @ | St. Norbert | 8 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Cornerstone Community Center, De Pere, Wis. | |
5:00 ET | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 3 | @ | Trine | 5 | | NCHA Tournament | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-River Falls | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 4 | | WIAC Tournament | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Northland | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | | WIAC Tournament | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
4:00 ET | UMass Boston | 1 | @ | Babson | 5 | | NEHC Tournament | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Skidmore | 4 | @ | Elmira | 3 | OT | NEHC Tournament | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Castleton | 3 | @ | Hobart | 7 | | NEHC Tournament | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | New England College | 1 | @ | Norwich | 2 | | NEHC Tournament | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
Sunday, February 19, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
12:15 ET | Utica | 7 | @ | Arcadia | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | |
Tuesday, February 21, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:50 ET | Post | 2 | @ | Assumption | 7 | | Northeast-10 Tournament | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
7:40 ET | Franklin Pierce | 3 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 1 | | Northeast-10 Tournament | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Buffalo State | 3 | @ | Cortland | 2 | | SUNYAC Tournament | | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Fredonia | 0 | @ | Geneseo | 3 | | SUNYAC Tournament | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
7:30 ET | Western New England | 2 | @ | Salve Regina | 5 | | Commonwealth Coast Tournament | | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | |
4:00 ET | Wentworth | 2 | @ | University of New England | 3 | OT | Commonwealth Coast Tournament | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
7:00 ET | Wilkes | 1 | @ | Manhattanville | 4 | | UCHC Tournament | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Alvernia | 1 | @ | Nazareth | 5 | | UCHC Tournament | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Chatham | 3 | @ | Stevenson | 6 | | UCHC Tournament | | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | |
7:00 ET | Arcadia | 2 | @ | Utica | 5 | | UCHC Tournament | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.