Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 14
December 29, 2022 – January 4, 2023
Thursday, December 29, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:30 ET | Albertus Magnus | 4 | vs. | Tufts | 3 | OT | Codfish Bowl | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
1:30 ET | Fitchburg State | 1 | @ | UMass Boston | 4 | | Codfish Bowl | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
3:05/7:05 CT | St. Scholastica | 1 | vs. | Marian | 2 | | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
3:05 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 1 | | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Friday, December 30, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | @ | Aurora | 1 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
3:00 ET | Saint Michael's | 1 | @ | Babson | 9 | | | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Salve Regina | 4 | @ | Elmira | 3 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Colby | 1 | @ | Hobart | 2 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Hamilton | 2 | @ | Trine | 4 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
1:30 ET | Tufts | 6 | vs. | Fitchburg State | 0 | | Codfish Bowl | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
4:30 ET | Albertus Magnus | 1 | @ | UMass Boston | 4 | | Codfish Bowl | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
7:05 CT | Gustavus Adolphus | 3 | vs. | Marian | 5 | | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
3:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 2 | OT | Superior Showdown | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
4:00 ET | Trinity | 3 | vs. | Curry | 4 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Canton | 1 | @ | Norwich | 5 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Williams | 1 | vs. | Adrian | 3 | | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 2 | @ | Oswego | 6 | | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Saturday, December 31, 2022
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 2 | @ | Aurora | 3 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
4:00 ET | Colby | 1 | @ | Elmira | 3 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Salve Regina | 1 | @ | Hobart | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
4:00 CT | St. Norbert | 3 | @ | Lawrence | 1 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis. | |
3:00 ET | Hamilton | 4 | @ | Trine | 7 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
1:00 ET | Manhattanville | 4 | @ | Middlebury | 3 | | Middlebury Classic | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Cortland | 4 | vs. | University of New England | 10 | | Middlebury Classic | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
5:00 ET | Curry | 3 | @ | Norwich | 1 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
2:00 ET | Canton | 3 | vs. | Trinity | 4 | | Northfield Bank Tournamen | | Box Score | Kreitzberg Arena, Northfield, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Adrian | 3 | @ | Oswego | 2 | | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
1:00 ET | Williams | 3 | vs. | Saint Anselm | 4 | OT | Oswego State Classic | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Sunday, January 1, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Bowdoin | 5 | @ | Southern Maine | 1 | | | | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | |
5:00 ET | University of New England | 1 | vs. | Manhattanville | 1 | OT | Middlebury Classic | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
2:00 ET | Cortland | 4 | @ | Middlebury | 1 | | Middlebury Classic | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
Monday, January 2, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 2 | @ | Amherst | 1 | | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Assumption | 1 | @ | Connecticut College | 3 | | | | Box Score | Dayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn. | |
Tuesday, January 3, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-River Falls | 2 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Nazareth | 2 | @ | Amherst | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Orr Rink, Amherst, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Salem State | 1 | @ | Babson | 4 | | | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
5:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 0 | @ | Bowdoin | 4 | | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
7:15 ET | Northland | 1 | @ | Finlandia | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Houghton County Arena, Hancock, Mich. | |
7:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 6 | @ | Lawrence | 3 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 3 | @ | Trine | 5 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Wednesday, January 4, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 1 | @ | Adrian | 4 | | | | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.