Men's Division III Hockey 2022-2023 Schedule and Results — Week 18
January 26 – February 1, 2023
Thursday, January 26, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:30 ET | Worcester State | 3 | @ | Fitchburg State | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, Mass. | |
7:30 ET | Westfield State | 3 | @ | UMass Dartmouth | 2 | | | | Box Score | Hetland Arena, North Dartmouth, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Salem State | 5 | @ | Plymouth State | 8 | | | | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | |
Friday, January 27, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Endicott | 2 | @ | Curry | 2 | OT | Endicott wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
6:00 ET | Western New England | 1 | @ | Suffolk | 4 | | | | Box Score | Louis E. Porrazzo Skating Rink, East Boston, MA | |
7:00 ET | Wentworth | 1 | @ | University of New England | 4 | | | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Assumption | 6 | @ | Franklin Pierce | 3 | | | | Box Score | Jason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA | |
7:30 ET | Saint Michael's | 6 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 1 | | | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
7:00 ET | Post | 4 | @ | Saint Anselm | 2 | | | | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Castleton | 0 | @ | Babson | 7 | | | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Johnson & Wales | 1 | @ | Elmira | 6 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | UMass Boston | 1 | @ | Hobart | 6 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Skidmore | 2 | @ | Southern Maine | 6 | | | | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:45 CT | Saint John's | 5 | vs. | Augsburg | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Polar Lakes Park, White Bear Township, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 2 | @ | Bethel | 4 | | | | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 5 | | | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Hamline | 0 | @ | St. Scholastica | 2 | | | | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 2 | @ | Adrian | 8 | | | | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |
7:00 CT | Lake Forest | 7 | @ | Lawrence | 0 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Aurora | 5 | @ | Marian | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Finlandia | 2 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 4 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
7:00 ET | St. Norbert | 4 | @ | Trine | 2 | | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 1 | @ | Middlebury | 5 | | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
7:00 ET | Hamilton | 1 | @ | Trinity | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |
7:00 ET | Amherst | 2 | @ | Wesleyan | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. | |
7:00 ET | Tufts | 1 | @ | Williams | 2 | | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 4 | @ | Brockport | 1 | | | | Box Score | Tuttle North Ice Arena, Brockport, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Potsdam | 1 | @ | Geneseo | 3 | | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Cortland | 4 | @ | Oswego | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 7 | @ | Arcadia | 1 | | | | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | |
7:00 ET | Alvernia | 3 | @ | King's | 2 | | | | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Manhattanville | 5 | @ | Neumann | 2 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 1 | @ | Utica | 6 | | | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
5:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 3 | @ | Wilkes | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 4 | @ | Northland | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 4 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 1 | | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-River Falls | 0 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 1 | | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Rivier | 5 | @ | Albertus Magnus | 2 | | | | Box Score | Ralph Walker Rink, New Haven, Conn. | |
3:00 ET | Fredonia | 6 | @ | Chatham | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh | |
7:00 ET | Anna Maria | 2 | @ | Canton | 4 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Curry | 1 | @ | Endicott | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
4:40 ET | Nichols | 2 | @ | Salve Regina | 9 | | | | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | |
3:00 ET | University of New England | 5 | @ | Wentworth | 1 | | | | Box Score | Allied Veterans Rink, 02149 | |
7:00 ET | Suffolk | 1 | @ | Western New England | 3 | | | | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Plymouth State | 3 | @ | Fitchburg State | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, Mass. | |
5:40 ET | Worcester State | 3 | @ | UMass Dartmouth | 4 | | | | Box Score | Hetland Arena, North Dartmouth, Mass. | |
2:00 ET | Framingham State | 2 | @ | Salem State | 7 | | | | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
1:00 ET | Assumption | 5 | @ | Franklin Pierce | 4 | | | | Box Score | Jason Ritchie Ice Arena, Winchendon, MA | |
1:40 ET | Saint Michael's | 5 | @ | Southern New Hampshire | 1 | | | | Box Score | The Ice Den, Hooksett, N.H. | |
4:00 ET | Post | 1 | @ | Saint Anselm | 4 | | | | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Skidmore | 2 | @ | Babson | 1 | | | | Box Score | Babson Skating Center, Wellesley, Mass. | |
4:00 ET | UMass Boston | 0 | @ | Elmira | 4 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Johnson & Wales | 1 | @ | Hobart | 5 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Norwich | 6 | @ | New England College | 0 | | | | Box Score | Lee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H. | |
4:00 ET | Castleton | 5 | @ | Southern Maine | 2 | | | | Box Score | USM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 5 | | | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 4 | @ | Hamline | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 6 | @ | Saint John's | 5 | | | | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | |
7:05 CT | Bethel | 2 | @ | Saint Mary's | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 1 | @ | Adrian | 12 | | | | Box Score | Arrington Ice Arena, Adrian, Mich. | |
7:00 CT | Lawrence | 3 | @ | Lake Forest | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | Aurora | 1 | @ | Marian | 3 | | | | Box Score | Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis. | |
4:00 CT | Finlandia | 0 | @ | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 3 | | | | Box Score | Kern Center, Milwaukee | |
4:00 ET | St. Norbert | 2 | @ | Trine | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Colby | 4 | @ | Bowdoin | 0 | | | | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | |
3:00 ET | Tufts | 4 | @ | Middlebury | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | |
4:00 ET | Amherst | 0 | @ | Trinity | 4 | | | | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |
3:00 ET | Hamilton | 2 | @ | Wesleyan | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. | |
3:00 ET | Connecticut College | 0 | @ | Williams | 4 | | | | Box Score | Lansing Chapman Rink, Williamstown, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Potsdam | 2 | @ | Brockport | 1 | | | | Box Score | Tuttle North Ice Arena, Brockport, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Morrisville | 2 | @ | Buffalo State | 4 | | | | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 3 | @ | Geneseo | 2 | | | | Box Score | Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena, Geneseo, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Stevenson | 5 | @ | Arcadia | 0 | | | | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Alvernia | 1 | @ | King's | 5 | | | | Box Score | Revolution Ice Centre, Pittston, Pa. | |
3:00 ET | Utica | 4 | @ | Nazareth | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
4:00 ET | Manhattanville | 5 | @ | Neumann | 1 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
5:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 3 | @ | Wilkes | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 CT | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 5 | @ | Northland | 3 | | | | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 3 | | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
7:05 CT | Wisconsin-River Falls | 1 | @ | Wisconsin-Superior | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Anna Maria | 3 | @ | Canton | 4 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
5:30 ET | Chatham | 4 | @ | Fredonia | 2 | | | | Box Score | Frozen Pond Arena, | |
7:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 3 | @ | Rivier | 1 | | | | Box Score | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | |
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Nichols | 3 | @ | Salve Regina | 6 | | | | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. | |
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | Franklin Pierce | 1 | @ | Saint Anselm | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Thomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Skidmore | 6 | @ | Castleton | 2 | | | | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Connecticut College | 8 | @ | Salem State | 2 | | | | Box Score | Richard H. Rockett Arena, Salem, Mass. | |
Wednesday, February 1, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Wisconsin-Superior | 3 | @ | Wisconsin-Stout | 0 | | | | Box Score | Fanetti Community Center, Menomonie, Wis. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.