Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 16

January 9 – January 15, 2020

Switch to composite

Thursday, January 9, 2020

WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:37 CTBemidji State3@Alabama Huntsville1Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ET(12) Providence5@American International0Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.

Friday, January 10, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETAir Force3@Army West Point3OTArmy wins SOBox ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETCanisius3@Bentley3OTCanisius wins SOBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETSacred Heart3@Mercyhurst1Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETHoly Cross6@Niagara3Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
Minnesota1@(20) Michigan State4Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.BTN
7:00 ETMichigan3@(14) Notre Dame0Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
8:00 CT(8) Ohio State4@Wisconsin2Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.ESPNU
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETPrinceton1@(7) Clarkson2Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(2) Cornell3@Rensselaer0Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETQuinnipiac3@St. Lawrence2Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETColgate3@Union2Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(10) Massachusetts3@(4) Boston College1Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.NESN
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:37 MTMiami6@Colorado College1Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:07 MTSt. Cloud State3@(5) Denver6Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:07 CTWestern Michigan3@(9) Minnesota Duluth6Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.FSN
7:37 CTNebraska-Omaha6@(1) North Dakota3Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 ET(3) Minnesota State5@Ferris State0Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(16) Bowling Green3@(17) Michigan Tech2Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETAlaska Anchorage1@(19) Northern Michigan4Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATLake Superior0@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:37 CTBemidji State4@Alabama Huntsville3Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ET(13) UMass Lowell6@RIT4Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
7:05 ETDartmouth2@Vermont2OTBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETAir Force2@Army West Point5Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETCanisius4@Bentley4OTCanisius scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
5:05 ETSacred Heart9@Mercyhurst3Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
4:05 ETHoly Cross2@Niagara2OTHoly Cross wins SOBox ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETMinnesota2@(20) Michigan State0Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.BTN
6:00 ETMichigan3@(14) Notre Dame1Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
7:00 CT(8) Ohio State2@Wisconsin5Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW+, STO
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETQuinnipiac2@(7) Clarkson5Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETColgate0@Rensselaer3Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton1@St. Lawrence0OTBox ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(2) Cornell3@Union3OTBox ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
5:00 ETConnecticut1@(12) Providence2Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(4) Boston College6@(10) Massachusetts3Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+
7:00 ET(11) Northeastern4@New Hampshire5OTBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:07 MTMiami2@Colorado College4Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:07 MTSt. Cloud State3@(5) Denver5Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:07 CTWestern Michigan3@(9) Minnesota Duluth3OTWMU wins SOBox ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:07 CTNebraska-Omaha1@(1) North Dakota4Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:07 ET(3) Minnesota State5@Ferris State1Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ET(16) Bowling Green2@(17) Michigan Tech2OTBowling Green scores in 3-on-3Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
6:00 ETAlaska Anchorage3@(19) Northern Michigan6Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATLake Superior1@Alaska1OTLSSU scores in 3x3 OTBox ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(15) Arizona State3@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETBoston University4@Dartmouth5Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETYale0vs.(18) Harvard7Box ScoreMadison Square Garden, New York
5:05 ET(13) UMass Lowell2@RIT3Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
7:05 ET(6) Penn State6@Robert Morris2Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETUS Under-18 Team0@Maine2Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine

Sunday, January 12, 2020

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:00 ET(15) Arizona State4@Brown3OTBox ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.NESN

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETRobert Morris4@Mercyhurst1Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETMaine2@Connecticut3Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.NESN

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.