Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 6

October 31 – November 6, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(7) Wisconsin1@(12) Penn State6Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.BTN
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ATNebraska-Omaha4@Alaska Anchorage3Box ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, Alaska

Friday, November 1, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETAmerican International1@Army West Point2Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst4@Bentley3OTBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETHoly Cross4@RIT7Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
6:05 ETAir Force1@Sacred Heart7Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan2@(13) Ohio State3Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
6:00 ET(7) Wisconsin2@(12) Penn State4Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.BTN
7:30 CT(5) Notre Dame2@Minnesota2OTMinn scores 3x3 OTBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisBTN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETDartmouth3@(19) Harvard7Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETBrown2@Yale3Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETConnecticut3@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ETBoston University2@Maine4Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:00 ET(3) Massachusetts6@(10) Northeastern3Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
7:00 ET(15) Boston College0@New Hampshire1OTBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN
7:05 ET(17) UMass Lowell2@Vermont1Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 MTWestern Michigan6@Colorado College3Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETFerris State4@Lake Superior5OTBox ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(18) Bowling Green3@(2) Minnesota State2OTBox ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETAlabama Huntsville3@(20) Northern Michigan5Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATBemidji State4@Alaska0Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MT(9) Quinnipiac3@Arizona State5Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:35 ETUnion3@Canisius0Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence3@(11) Clarkson4OTBox ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:07 MTNiagara2@(1) Denver6Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:00 ET(4) Cornell3@Michigan State2Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:15 ETColgate3@(8) Providence3OTBox ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:37 CTPrinceton5@(16) St. Cloud State3Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:07 ATNebraska-Omaha3@Alaska Anchorage3OTBox ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, Alaska
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETUS Under-18 Team2@Miami4Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio

Saturday, November 2, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
1:05 ETArmy West Point1@American International4Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETMercyhurst3@Bentley6Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
5:05 ETHoly Cross3@RIT3OTHC wins shootoutBox ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
1:05 ETAir Force4@Sacred Heart3Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ETMichigan1@(13) Ohio State2Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
4:00 CT(5) Notre Dame5@Minnesota3Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETYale1@Brown5Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETBoston University2@Maine2OTBox ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:00 ET(15) Boston College3@(8) Providence2Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
8:00 ET(10) Northeastern2@(3) Massachusetts4Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+
7:05 ET(17) UMass Lowell5@Vermont3Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 MTWestern Michigan4@Colorado College4OTWMU wins SOBox ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETFerris State3@Lake Superior4Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
6:07 CT(18) Bowling Green1@(2) Minnesota State5Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:00 ETAlabama Huntsville2@(20) Northern Michigan4Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATBemidji State1@Alaska3Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MT(9) Quinnipiac1@Arizona State4Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
4:05 ETUnion0@Canisius4Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence2@(11) Clarkson3OTBox ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:07 MTNiagara0@(1) Denver4Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:00 ET(4) Cornell6@Michigan State2Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
6:07 CTPrinceton5@(16) St. Cloud State5OTBox ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:07 CTMichigan Tech1@(14) North Dakota3Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:00 ETDartmouth4@New Hampshire5OTBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.

Sunday, November 3, 2019

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
2:05 ETMerrimack3@Connecticut2Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.