Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 20

February 6 – February 12, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, February 7, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETArmy West Point1@Bentley4Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:35 ETAir Force3@Canisius3OTAFA wins SOBox ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst0@Niagara3Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETRIT4@Robert Morris1Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(9) Penn State2@(13) Ohio State2OTOSU wins SOBox ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
6:00 ETWisconsin4@Michigan8Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.BTN
7:00 CT(19) Michigan State1@Minnesota4Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETPrinceton3@Brown4Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(17) Harvard6@Dartmouth2Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ET(16) Quinnipiac3@Yale2OTBox ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(14) UMass Lowell3@(4) Boston College2Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:30 ETMerrimack5@Boston University1Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ET(12) Northeastern2@Maine4Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:00 ET(10) Providence1@(8) Massachusetts3Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN
7:00 ETVermont3@New Hampshire6Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN+
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 MTSt. Cloud State3@Colorado College2OTBox ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.CBSSN
7:07 CTNebraska-Omaha2@(6) Minnesota Duluth3Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETAlaska Anchorage4@Bowling Green5OTBox ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(15) Northern Michigan3@(3) Minnesota State7Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETLake Superior7@Michigan Tech3Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska6@Alabama Huntsville6OTAlaska scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(11) Arizona State3@Holy Cross2OTBox ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETRensselaer4@Western Michigan8Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ETAir Force0@Canisius1Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETNiagara4@Mercyhurst2Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETRIT3@Robert Morris3OTRobert Morris scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ET(9) Penn State6@(13) Ohio State3Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:30 ETWisconsin3@Michigan5Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
5:00 CT(19) Michigan State4@Minnesota2Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+, FSD+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(16) Quinnipiac2@Brown2OTBox ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(2) Cornell4@Colgate1Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(5) Clarkson2@St. Lawrence0Box ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton3@Yale5Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(14) UMass Lowell4@Merrimack3Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.NESN
7:00 ET(8) Massachusetts5@(10) Providence1Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETVermont1@New Hampshire2Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN+
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 MTSt. Cloud State2@Colorado College2OTCC wins SOBox ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:07 CTNebraska-Omaha1@(6) Minnesota Duluth4Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETAlaska Anchorage1@Bowling Green4Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(15) Northern Michigan0@(3) Minnesota State1Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
5:07 ETLake Superior3@Michigan Tech4OTBox ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska3@Alabama Huntsville0Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(11) Arizona State3@Bentley0Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETRensselaer2@Western Michigan6Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Sunday, February 9, 2020

ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:00 ETColgate3@(2) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.

Monday, February 10, 2020

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:30 ET(18) Harvard2vs.(7) Boston College7BeanpotBox ScoreTD Garden, Boston
7:30 ET(12) Northeastern4vs.Boston University4OTBeanpotBox ScoreTD Garden, Boston

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(20) Sacred Heart2@American International6Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.