Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 3

October 10 – October 16, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, October 10, 2019

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETColgate1@Ferris State3Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.

Friday, October 11, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETBentley0@Robert Morris3Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETAlaska3@Michigan Tech2Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(16) Wisconsin3@(10) Boston College5Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.NESN+
7:07 CT(7) St. Cloud State4@Bemidji State4OTBox ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.
7:37 MTMinnesota2@Colorado College3Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.FSN+
7:30 ET(2) Denver3@Lake Superior1Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
7:00 ETAlaska Anchorage1@Maine7Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:05 ETSt. Lawrence2@Mercyhurst3OTBox ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:07 CTArizona State1@(3) Minnesota State4Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:05 ETNew Hampshire6@Miami2Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:00 ETAir Force3@(8) Notre Dame4Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
7:00 ETMichigan State5@Northern Michigan3Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.
7:15 ETHoly Cross3@(6) Providence2OTBox ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETSacred Heart2@(13) Penn State8Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:00 ETAmerican International2@(9) Quinnipiac3Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ET(15) Northeastern2@Union1Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
7:05 ETArmy West Point2@Connecticut1Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:30 ET(11) Clarkson1@Michigan1OTBox ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 ETRensselaer3@(4) Massachusetts5Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN
7:07 CTUMass Lowell3@(1) Minnesota Duluth2Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.FSN
7:37 CTCanisius0@(18) North Dakota5Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville1@Nebraska-Omaha6Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
8:00 ETRIT3vs.(17) Bowling Green2OTIceBreakerBox ScoreHuntington Center, Toledo, Ohio
5:05 ET(12) Ohio State2vs.(14) Western Michigan2OTIceBreakerBox ScoreHuntington Center, Toledo, Ohio

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 ETBentley1@Robert Morris4Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 ETAlaska2@Michigan Tech1Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(9) Quinnipiac3@American International2Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
6:07 CT(7) St. Cloud State2@Bemidji State2OTBox ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.
7:07 MTMinnesota4@Colorado College3Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ET(2) Denver4@Lake Superior3Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
7:00 ET(16) Wisconsin11@Merrimack5Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ETAlaska Anchorage1@Maine2OTBox ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:05 ETSt. Lawrence3@Mercyhurst2Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
6:07 CTArizona State0@(3) Minnesota State5Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:05 ETNew Hampshire4@Miami4OTBox ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
6:00 ETMichigan State0@Northern Michigan2Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.
4:30 ETSacred Heart4@(13) Penn State5Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
4:00 ET(15) Northeastern2@Union1Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
3:35 ETRensselaer5@Connecticut3Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:30 ET(11) Clarkson3@Michigan1Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:07 CTUMass Lowell1@(1) Minnesota Duluth2Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.NESN+
7:07 CTCanisius1@(18) North Dakota8Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville0@Nebraska-Omaha5Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
8:00 ET(14) Western Michigan5vs.(17) Bowling Green2IceBreakerBox ScoreHuntington Center, Toledo, Ohio
5:05 ET(12) Ohio State3vs.RIT1IceBreakerBox ScoreHuntington Center, Toledo, Ohio
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ETUS Under-18 Team1@(6) Providence2OTBox ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:00 ET(10) Boston College3@Colgate0Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
3:00 ETAir Force1@(8) Notre Dame6Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NHLN, NBCChi, NBCPhi+
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ETUS Under-18 Team4@Holy Cross2Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(4) Massachusetts1@(15) Northeastern3Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.