Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 18

January 23 – January 29, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, January 24, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:35 ETRIT@CanisiusHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETAir Force@Holy CrossHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETBentley@MercyhurstMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETArmy West Point@NiagaraDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETAmerican International@Robert MorrisColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(6) Penn State@Michigan StateMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:00 ET(19) Wisconsin@(9) Notre DameCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCChi+, NBCPhi+
7:00 CT(7) Ohio State@Minnesota3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+, FSO
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(12) Harvard@ColgateClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETDartmouth@(2) CornellLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETMaine@(10) Boston CollegeSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.NESN+
7:30 ET(16) UMass Lowell@Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETVermont@MerrimackJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.NESN
7:00 ETNew Hampshire@(11) MassachusettsWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:37 MT(18) Nebraska-Omaha@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.ATTRM
7:05 ET(4) Denver@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:37 CT(3) North Dakota@(14) Minnesota DuluthAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.CBS
7:05 ETSt. Cloud State@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETAlaska Anchorage@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTBemidji State@(1) Minnesota StateVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETFerris State@Michigan TechMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATNorthern Michigan@AlaskaCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(20) Arizona State@(5) ClarksonCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETAir Force@Holy CrossHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
4:05 ETBentley@MercyhurstMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
4:05 ETArmy West Point@NiagaraDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETCanisius@RITGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
4:05 ETAmerican International@Robert MorrisColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
6:00 ET(6) Penn State@Michigan StateMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.BTN
6:00 ET(19) Wisconsin@(9) Notre DameCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCChi+, NBCPhi+
7:30 CT(7) Ohio State@Minnesota3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisBTN
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETDartmouth@ColgateClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(12) Harvard@(2) CornellLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
8:00 ETMaine@(10) Boston CollegeSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:00 ETVermont@MerrimackJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
6:00 ETBoston University@(16) UMass LowellTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.NESN
7:00 ET(11) Massachusetts@New HampshireWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN+
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:07 MT(18) Nebraska-Omaha@Colorado CollegeColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ET(4) Denver@MiamiSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:07 CT(3) North Dakota@(14) Minnesota DuluthAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:05 ETSt. Cloud State@(17) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETAlaska Anchorage@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
6:07 CTBemidji State@(1) Minnesota StateVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ETFerris State@Michigan TechMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATNorthern Michigan@AlaskaCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(20) Arizona State@(5) ClarksonCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETUnionvs.RensselaerMayor's CupTimes Union Center, Albany, N.Y.
4:00/7:30 ETTBDvs.QuinnipiacConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
4:00/7:30 ETTBDvs.Sacred HeartConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
4:00/7:30 ETTBDvs.ConnecticutConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
4:00/7:30 ETTBDvs.YaleConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:30 ETUS Under-18 Team@MichiganYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
3:30/7:00 ETTBDvs.QuinnipiacConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
3:30/7:00 ETTBDvs.Sacred HeartConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
3:30/7:00 ETTBDvs.ConnecticutConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
3:30/7:00 ETTBDvs.YaleConnecticut IceWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.