Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 17

January 16 – January 22, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, January 17, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTNiagara3@Air Force4Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETAmerican International4@Bentley1Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETRobert Morris1@Mercyhurst2Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
6:05 ETCanisius3@Sacred Heart3OTCanisius scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ET(18) Notre Dame4@(9) Ohio State4OTNotre Dame wins SOBox ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ETMichigan6@(6) Penn State0Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
8:00 CT(20) Michigan State4@Wisconsin0Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.ESPNU
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETRensselaer3@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(7) Clarkson2@Dartmouth3Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.NESN+
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@(16) Harvard3Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETUnion0@Yale5Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETBoston University3@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:15 ETNew Hampshire4@(11) Providence3Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.NESN
7:15 ET(5) Boston College3@(13) UMass Lowell2Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:05 ET(10) Massachusetts4@Vermont0Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:35 ET(1) North Dakota4@Miami4OTNo Dak wins SOBox ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, OhioCBS
7:37 CT(8) Minnesota Duluth1@St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:07 CT(4) Denver1@Omaha1OTDenver wins SOBox ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ETColorado College2@Western Michigan5Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ET(3) Minnesota State6@(15) Bowling Green3Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CT(19) Michigan Tech1@Bemidji State4Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETAlaska2@Ferris State0Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlabama Huntsville1@Alaska Anchorage5Box ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTRIT1@(14) Arizona State6Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:00 ET(17) Northern Michigan2@(1) Cornell2OTBox ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:05 ET(20) Quinnipiac4@Holy Cross3Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 CTUS Under-18 Team2@Minnesota1Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis

Saturday, January 18, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 MTNiagara1@Air Force2Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
4:05 ETAmerican International2@Bentley1Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETMercyhurst1@Robert Morris5Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
1:05 ETCanisius5@Sacred Heart2Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:00 ET(18) Notre Dame1@(9) Ohio State2Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
6:00 ETMichigan4@(6) Penn State4OTMichigan scores 3x3 OTBox ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:00 CT(20) Michigan State1@Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETUnion2@Brown3Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@Dartmouth3Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ET(7) Clarkson5@(16) Harvard3Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETRensselaer1@Yale4Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETBoston University3@(5) Boston College4Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.NESN+
4:00 ETConnecticut3@(12) Northeastern2OTBox ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN
6:00 ETMerrimack4@(13) UMass Lowell6Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 ET(11) Providence5@New Hampshire1Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN
7:05 ET(10) Massachusetts3@Vermont1Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(1) North Dakota5@Miami3Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
4:07 CT(8) Minnesota Duluth0@St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:07 CT(4) Denver2@Omaha2OTDenver scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
7:05 ETColorado College2@Western Michigan6Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ET(3) Minnesota State3@(15) Bowling Green2OTBox ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
6:07 CT(19) Michigan Tech1@Bemidji State1OTBemidji St scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ETAlaska6@Ferris State3Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
5:07 ATAlabama Huntsville2@Alaska Anchorage2OTAnchorage scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTRIT3@(14) Arizona State5Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:00 ET(17) Northern Michigan1@(1) Cornell3Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETArmy West Point2@Royal Military3OTBox ScoreLeon's Centre, Kingston, ON

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.