Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 9

November 21 – November 27, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETHoly Cross4@Sacred Heart3Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

Friday, November 22, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETRIT1@Army West Point2Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETSacred Heart4@Holy Cross1Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETNiagara5@Mercyhurst0Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETAir Force2@Robert Morris0Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(3) Notre Dame1@Michigan State1OTND wins SOBox ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:00 ET(11) Ohio State4@(6) Penn State5Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:00 CT(16) Wisconsin1@Minnesota4Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN, FSW
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ET(8) Clarkson2@Brown1OTBox ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETPrinceton2@Colgate2OTBox ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETQuinnipiac1@(2) Cornell2Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ET(10) Harvard6@Rensselaer3Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence3@Yale6Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:30 ETVermont0@Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETMaine2@(13) Northeastern5Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
7:05 ET(12) Providence3@Connecticut3OTBox ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ETMerrimack2@(7) Massachusetts2OTBox ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 MT(20) Western Michigan2@(4) Denver1Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:07 CTColorado College3@(9) Minnesota Duluth4Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:37 CTSt. Cloud State2@(5) North Dakota4Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:07 CTMiami3@(18) Omaha3OTMiami scores 3x3Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 ETLake Superior0@(17) Bowling Green5Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlabama Huntsville3@Bemidji State5Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTAlaska Anchorage1@(1) Minnesota State7Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ET(19) Northern Michigan2@Michigan Tech3Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATFerris State3@Alaska2Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETMichigan4@New Hampshire1Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:05 ETRIT4@Army West Point2Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETMercyhurst1@Niagara3Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETAir Force1@Robert Morris1OTAFA scores 3x3Box ScoreColonials Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
Big Ten
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
(3) Notre Dame2@Michigan State3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
(11) Ohio State4@(6) Penn State3Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:00 CT(16) Wisconsin3@Minnesota3OTWUW wins SOBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+, FSW+
ECAC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence2@Brown3Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETQuinnipiac1@Colgate3Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETPrinceton1@(2) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ET(8) Clarkson4@Yale1Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:00 ETVermont3@Boston University3OTBox ScoreAgganis Arena, BostonNESN
7:00 ET(7) Massachusetts3@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ETMaine2@(13) Northeastern3Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
7:00 ETConnecticut2@(12) Providence5Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
NCHC
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 MT(20) Western Michigan1@(4) Denver6Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:07 CTColorado College0@(9) Minnesota Duluth5Box ScoreAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:07 CTSt. Cloud State1@(5) North Dakota2OTBox ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:07 CTMiami4@(18) Omaha1Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
WCHA
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:07 ETLake Superior3@(17) Bowling Green1Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, OhioFloHockey.tv
6:07 CTAlabama Huntsville0@Bemidji State7Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 CTAlaska Anchorage0@(1) Minnesota State3Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:00 ETMichigan Tech3@(19) Northern Michigan2Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATFerris State1@Alaska3Box ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:35 ETRensselaer3@Canisius2Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:00 ETMichigan2@New Hampshire3OTBox ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETArmy West Point4@American International1Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETYale2@(14) Boston College6Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
7:05 ETBrown0@Bentley1Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:00 ETSacred Heart4@Boston University0Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.