Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 14 – November 20, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, November 14, 2019

Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:30 ETMichigan State4@Michigan3Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.BTN

Friday, November 15, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRobert Morris6@Bentley4Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:35 ETNiagara2@Canisius4Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETArmy West Point4@Holy Cross1Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETAmerican International12@Mercyhurst0Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETSacred Heart9@RIT5Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 CT(8) Penn State8@Minnesota2Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+
7:00 CT(4) Notre Dame0@(15) Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(13) Harvard4@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ET(3) Cornell4@(7) Clarkson2Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer2@Princeton2OTBox ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETUnion1@Quinnipiac2Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ETColgate4@St. Lawrence1Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETDartmouth4@Yale3Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ET(5) Massachusetts3@Boston University4Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETNew Hampshire1@Maine3Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:15 ET(14) Northeastern2@(10) Providence3Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
7:05 ET(12) UMass Lowell3@Connecticut3OTBox ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:05 ET(16) Boston College5@Vermont1Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MT(9) North Dakota1@(2) Denver1OTNDK Wins in 3x3Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:05 ET(6) Minnesota Duluth1@Miami3Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:37 CTColorado College4@St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:05 ET(19) Nebraska-Omaha2@(20) Western Michigan3Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETBemidji State1@Ferris State2Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETMichigan Tech4@Lake Superior2Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETAlaska1@(18) Northern Michigan2Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 AT(17) Bowling Green3@Alaska Anchorage1Box ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv

Saturday, November 16, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETRobert Morris4@Bentley2Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
4:05 ETNiagara5@Canisius3Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
5:05 ETArmy West Point3@Holy Cross1Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
4:05 ETAmerican International3@Mercyhurst4OTBox ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
5:05 ETSacred Heart3@RIT1Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan0@Michigan State3Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
7:00 CT(8) Penn State6@Minnesota3Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN+
7:00 CT(4) Notre Dame5@(15) Wisconsin4OTBox ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETDartmouth4@Brown1Box ScoreMeehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.
7:00 ETColgate1@(7) Clarkson5Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETUnion2@Princeton1Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETRensselaer1@Quinnipiac3Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ET(3) Cornell6@St. Lawrence1Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(13) Harvard6@Yale1Box ScoreIngalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETNew Hampshire1@Maine2OTBox ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, MaineNESN+
8:00 ET(10) Providence3@(14) Northeastern7Box ScoreMatthews Arena, Boston
8:00 ETBoston University1@(5) Massachusetts4Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
6:00 ETConnecticut2@(12) UMass Lowell1Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:05 ET(16) Boston College3@Vermont0Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MT(9) North Dakota4@(2) Denver1Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:05 ET(6) Minnesota Duluth3@Miami2Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
6:07 CTColorado College5@St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:05 ET(19) Nebraska-Omaha6@(20) Western Michigan3Box ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 ETBemidji State4@Ferris State1Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETMichigan Tech2@Lake Superior1Box ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
6:00 ETAlaska3@(18) Northern Michigan2Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 AT(17) Bowling Green3@Alaska Anchorage0Box ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.