Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 23

February 27 – March 4, 2020

Switch to composite

Thursday, February 27, 2020

Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMerrimack1@(4) Boston College6Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.NESN

Friday, February 28, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETHoly Cross2@Bentley3Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETCanisius3@Mercyhurst2Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETRobert Morris0@Niagara5Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETAir Force3@RIT0Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMichigan State3@Notre Dame1Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
6:00 ETWisconsin3@(10) Ohio State2Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, OhioBTN
7:30 CTMichigan2@(18) Minnesota2OTMichigan wins SOBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisBTN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(7) Clarkson1@Colgate1OTBox ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence0@(1) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETUnion3@Dartmouth5Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETRensselaer2@Harvard0Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETYale2@Princeton1Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETBrown1@(17) Quinnipiac2Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(8) Massachusetts2@Connecticut3Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:15 ETNew Hampshire2@(12) UMass Lowell2OTBox ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:05 ET(13) Northeastern2@Vermont4Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:37 MT(5) Minnesota Duluth4@Colorado College2Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETNebraska-Omaha0@Miami3Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:37 CT(6) Denver1@St. Cloud State5Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.CBS
7:37 CT(16) Western Michigan1@(3) North Dakota3Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CT(2) Minnesota State1@(11) Bemidji State3Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETLake Superior5@Ferris State0Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETMichigan Tech8@Northern Michigan4Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 CTBowling Green4@Alabama Huntsville3OTBox ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlaska Anchorage2@Alaska5Governor's CupBox ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ET(20) American International4@Army West Point1Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETBentley6@Holy Cross2Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETCanisius6@Mercyhurst0Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETRobert Morris2@Niagara5Box ScoreDwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y.
7:05 ETAir Force3@RIT5Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETMichigan State2@Notre Dame2OTND wins SOBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCPhi+
8:00 ETWisconsin3@(10) Ohio State3OTWisconsin scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, OhioBTN
5:00 CTMichigan2@(18) Minnesota1Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN, FSD+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence2@Colgate2OTBox ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(7) Clarkson1@(1) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer4@Dartmouth1Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETUnion1@Harvard4Box ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ETBrown2@Princeton0Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETYale0@(17) Quinnipiac5Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(4) Boston College4@Boston University1Box ScoreAgganis Arena, BostonNESN
4:30 ET(15) Maine2@(19) Providence3Box ScoreSchneider Arena, Providence, R.I.NESN
7:00 ETConnecticut3@(8) Massachusetts4Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN+
7:00 ET(12) UMass Lowell3@New Hampshire2Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
7:05 ET(13) Northeastern1@Vermont3Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 MT(5) Minnesota Duluth6@Colorado College1Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.ATTRM
7:05 ETNebraska-Omaha0@Miami4Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
6:07 CT(6) Denver5@St. Cloud State2Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.FSN+
7:07 CT(16) Western Michigan1@(3) North Dakota2OTBox ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 CT(2) Minnesota State4@(11) Bemidji State1Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ETLake Superior4@Ferris State2Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ETNorthern Michigan3@Michigan Tech2Box ScoreMacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich.FloHockey.tv
3:07 CTBowling Green4@Alabama Huntsville1Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATAlaska Anchorage1@Alaska6Governor's CupBox ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.