Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 21

February 13 – February 19, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, February 14, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:35 ETAmerican International4@Canisius1Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETRobert Morris3@Holy Cross5Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETArmy West Point5@Mercyhurst1Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
7:05 ETBentley1@RIT4Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETMichigan5@Michigan State1Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.BTN
7:00 ETMinnesota3@Notre Dame3OTMinn wins SOBox ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCSN
7:00 CT(9) Penn State3@Wisconsin4Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETRensselaer4@Colgate1Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETUnion2@(2) Cornell5Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrown2@Dartmouth5Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETYale4@(18) Harvard4OTBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, BostonNESN
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence3@Princeton6Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ET(5) Clarkson3@(15) Quinnipiac2Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ET(7) Boston College3@Merrimack2Box ScoreJ. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
7:00 ETConnecticut3@(17) Maine2Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:15 ET(12) Northeastern3@(11) UMass Lowell0Box ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 ETBoston University4@New Hampshire1Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.NESN+
7:05 ET(14) Providence1@Vermont1OTBox ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETWestern Michigan2@Miami2OTMiami scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:37 CT(6) Denver1@(1) North Dakota4Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.CBS
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 ETMichigan Tech3@Ferris State2Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETAlabama Huntsville0@Lake Superior0OTLSSU wins SOBox ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ET(16) Bemidji State5@(19) Northern Michigan0Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATBowling Green2@Alaska2OTAlaska scores in 3x3 OTBox ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTAlaska Anchorage0@(10) Arizona State5Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:35 MTAir Force2@Colorado College6Box ScoreColorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Saturday, February 15, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:05 ETAmerican International3@Canisius2Box ScoreHarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y.
7:05 ETRobert Morris4@Holy Cross2Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:05 ETArmy West Point4@Mercyhurst1Box ScoreMercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa.
5:05 ETBentley1@RIT5Box ScoreGene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y.
1:05 ETNiagara0@(20) Sacred Heart6Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETMinnesota2@Notre Dame1Box ScoreCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.NBCChi, NBCPhi+
7:00 CT(9) Penn State3@Wisconsin2Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETUnion0@Colgate4Box ScoreClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
7:00 ETRensselaer2@(2) Cornell4Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.
7:00 ETYale4@Dartmouth3Box ScoreThompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.
7:00 ETBrown1@(18) Harvard1OTBox ScoreBright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston
7:00 ET(5) Clarkson3@Princeton1Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETSt. Lawrence1@(15) Quinnipiac6Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
4:30 ETMerrimack2@(7) Boston College6Box ScoreSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.NESN
7:00 ETNew Hampshire1@Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETConnecticut0@(17) Maine1OTBox ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, MaineNESN
8:00 ET(11) UMass Lowell1@(12) Northeastern2Box ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
7:05 ET(14) Providence3@Vermont2Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 ETWestern Michigan4@Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:07 CT(6) Denver1@(1) North Dakota3Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 ETMichigan Tech2@Ferris State0Box ScoreRobert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:00 ETAlabama Huntsville1@Lake Superior4Box ScoreGFL Memorial Gardens, Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6A 1Y9, FloHockey.tv
6:00 ET(16) Bemidji State5@(19) Northern Michigan1Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ATBowling Green3@Alaska3OTBGSU wins SOBox ScoreCarlson Center, Fairbanks, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTAlaska Anchorage2@(10) Arizona State5Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
1:05 ETNiagara6@(20) Sacred Heart1Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

Monday, February 17, 2020

Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:30 ETMichigan State1vs.Michigan4Box ScoreLittle Caesars Arena, Detroit, Mich.FSD
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 MTColorado College4@Air Force2Box ScoreFalcon Stadium, Colorado Springs, Colo.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.