Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 19

January 30 – February 5, 2020

Switch to composite

Friday, January 31, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MT(20) Sacred Heart5@Air Force4OTBox ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETMercyhurst3@American International4Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
7:05 ETCanisius3@Army West Point2OTBox ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETNiagara2@Bentley3OTBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETRIT3@Holy Cross4Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETNotre Dame3@(8) Penn State3OTND wins Shootout in 11 RoundsBox ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:30 ET(11) Ohio State2@Michigan3Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 CTMinnesota6@Wisconsin2Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW+, FSN
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETYale1@(6) Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ETColgate3@Princeton0Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ET(1) Cornell0@(18) Quinnipiac5Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ETDartmouth1@Rensselaer7Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETBrown2@St. Lawrence0Box ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ET(16) Harvard8@Union5Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMerrimack2@Maine6Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
7:00 ET(9) Providence3@(13) Northeastern4Box ScoreMatthews Arena, Boston
7:00 ET(5) Boston College3@(7) Massachusetts0Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
7:00 ETConnecticut7@New Hampshire4Box ScoreWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
7:05 ETBoston University4@Vermont2Box ScoreGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MT(10) Minnesota Duluth3@(4) Denver2Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:37 CTMiami2@St. Cloud State4Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:37 CTColorado College0@(2) North Dakota1Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.ATTRM
7:37 CTWestern Michigan5@Nebraska-Omaha2Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.CBS
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 CTBowling Green1@(19) Bemidji State4Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
7:07 ETFerris State2@(15) Northern Michigan5Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 AT(3) Minnesota State7@Alaska Anchorage1Box ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTMichigan Tech4@Alabama Huntsville1Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTRobert Morris2@(12) Arizona State3Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
Exhibition
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
US Under-18 Team4@Lake Superior4OTBox ScoreTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Atlantic Hockey
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
5:05 MT(20) Sacred Heart5@Air Force2Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
1:05 ETMercyhurst4@American International7Box ScoreMassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass.
4:05 ETCanisius2@Army West Point4Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
7:05 ETNiagara2@Bentley4Box ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:05 ETRIT4@Holy Cross2Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
Big Ten
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:00 ETNotre Dame4@(8) Penn State2Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:30 ET(11) Ohio State4@Michigan1Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
8:00 CTMinnesota4@Wisconsin2Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSW, FSN+
ECAC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETBrown1@(6) Clarkson4Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:00 ET(1) Cornell5@Princeton3Box ScoreHobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J.
7:00 ETColgate1@(18) Quinnipiac2Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ETYale2@St. Lawrence2OTBox ScoreAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:00 ETDartmouth3@Union4Box ScoreAchilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y.
Hockey East
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:00 ETMerrimack2@Maine3Box ScoreAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
4:00 ETNew Hampshire4@Connecticut7Box ScoreXL Center, Hartford, Conn.NESN
NCHC
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:07 MT(10) Minnesota Duluth4@(4) Denver1Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
6:07 CTMiami0@St. Cloud State3Box ScoreHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:07 CTColorado College1@(2) North Dakota8Box ScoreRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:07 CTWestern Michigan2@Nebraska-Omaha4Box ScoreBaxter Arena, Omaha, Neb.
WCHA
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
6:07 CTBowling Green2@(19) Bemidji State4Box ScoreSanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.FloHockey.tv
6:07 ETFerris State2@(15) Northern Michigan5Box ScoreBerry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.FloHockey.tv
7:07 AT(3) Minnesota State2@Alaska Anchorage2OTMinn St scores 3x3 OTBox ScoreWells Fargo Sports Complex, Anchorage, AlaskaFloHockey.tv
7:07 CTMichigan Tech1@Alabama Huntsville3Box ScoreVon Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.FloHockey.tv
Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
7:05 MTRobert Morris4@(12) Arizona State5Box ScoreOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:00 ETVermont0@Rensselaer1Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.

Monday, February 3, 2020

Non-Conference
Time Opponent Opp Score Home Score OT Notes Type Summary Location TV
8:00 ETBoston University4vs.(4) Boston College4OTBU scores in 2nd OTBeanpotBox ScoreTD Garden, BostonNESN
5:00 ET(12) Northeastern3vs.(17) Harvard1BeanpotBox ScoreTD Garden, BostonNESN

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

Altitude Altitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2 Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASN American Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPitt AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRM AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSW AT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSN Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTN Big Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBS CBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CET Comcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMank Charter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMN Charter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSC Charter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
Comcast Comcast Television (Michigan)
ComTC Comcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTV CPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChi Comcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNE Comcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPh Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPr Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPN ESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2 ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNU ESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNews ESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCS Fox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTV Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tv WCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSD Fox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+ Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSN Fox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+ Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSW Fox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+ Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUP WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXF KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDO KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTU KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTV Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSN Midco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3 Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSG MSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9 KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9 WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESN New England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1 Nebraska Public Television
NBCSN NBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSN Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12 Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
Root Root Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNW Root Sports Northwest
SNY SportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STO SportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCO Time Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCS Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABI WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2 WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBIN WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAX WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCT WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVX WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
Wis The Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUC WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHM WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVII WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.