Schedule and Results

Men's Division I Hockey 2019-2020 Schedule and Results — Week 4

October 17 – October 23, 2019

Switch to composite

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETMerrimack3@Holy Cross1Box ScoreHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.NESN+
7:00 ETAlaska0@(9) Penn State7Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.

Friday, October 18, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETAmerican International2@Sacred Heart1Box ScoreWebster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 MTArizona State3@Air Force0Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:05 ETNew Hampshire2@Bentley3OTBox ScoreBentley Arena, Waltham, Mass.
7:07 ET(14) Western Michigan1@Bowling Green2Box ScoreSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio
7:30 ETNorthern Michigan4@(20) Boston University4OTBox ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:00 ETVermont2@(10) Clarkson3Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:07 MT(6) Boston College0@(1) Denver3Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
7:07 CT(16) North Dakota4@(2) Minnesota State4OTBox ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:05 ETFerris State3@Miami4Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:00 ETNebraska-Omaha2@(12) Ohio State3Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ETAlaska4@(9) Penn State0Box ScorePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
7:00 ETMaine4@(8) Quinnipiac2Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:00 ETConnecticut5@Rensselaer2Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ET(13) Providence6@St. Lawrence0Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:30 ETLake Superior0@Michigan4Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 ETUnion1@(4) Massachusetts6Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.NESN
7:15 ETColgate4@(18) UMass Lowell3OTBox ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 CTNiagara2@Minnesota3OTBox Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN
7:00 CT(3) Minnesota Duluth2@(17) Wisconsin6Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSN+
Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:00 ETUS Under-18 Team1@Michigan State2Box ScoreMunn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 ETRobert Morris1@Army West Point4Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
Non-Conference
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
7:05 MTArizona State5@Air Force2Box ScoreCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:00 ETNorthern Michigan4@(20) Boston University3Box ScoreAgganis Arena, Boston
7:30 ET(13) Providence4@(10) Clarkson2Box ScoreCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:07 MT(6) Boston College4@(1) Denver6Box ScoreMagness Arena, Denver
6:07 CT(16) North Dakota1@(2) Minnesota State2Box ScoreVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
7:05 ETFerris State3@Miami1Box ScoreSteve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio
7:00 ETHoly Cross2@(15) Northeastern2OTBox ScoreMatthews Arena, BostonNESN+
5:00 ETNebraska-Omaha2@(12) Ohio State1Box ScoreValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:00 ETMaine3@(8) Quinnipiac4Box ScoreFrank Perrotti, Jr. Arena, Hamden, Conn.
7:05 ETMerrimack0@RIT4Box ScoreBlue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.
7:00 ETCanisius2@Rensselaer7Box ScoreHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:00 ETVermont2@St. Lawrence0Box ScoreRoos House, Canton, N.Y.
7:30 ETLake Superior3@Michigan4Box ScoreYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 ETUnion0@(4) Massachusetts5Box ScoreWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
6:00 ETColgate0@(18) UMass Lowell0OTBox ScoreTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:00 CTNiagara2@Minnesota4Box Score3M Arena at Mariucci, MinneapolisFSN
7:00 CT(3) Minnesota Duluth1@(17) Wisconsin3Box ScoreKohl Center, Madison, Wis.FSN+
7:05 ETBowling Green2@(14) Western Michigan1OTBox ScoreLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Sunday, October 20, 2019

Atlantic Hockey
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
4:05 ETRobert Morris3@Army West Point0Box ScoreTate Rink, West Point, N.Y.
Exhibition
TimeOpponentOpp ScoreHomeScoreOTNotesTypeSummaryLocationTV
2:00 ETNipissing2@(5) Cornell6Box ScoreLynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.

Television Channel Abbreviations

AltitudeAltitude [DirecTV 681, Dish 410]
Altitude2Altitude 2 [DirecTV 682, Dish 451]
ASNAmerican Sports Network (check local listings)
ATTPittAT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh
ATTRMAT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
ATTSWAT&T SportsNet Southwest
BCSNBuckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) [Cable 109]
BTNBig Ten Network [DirecTV 609]
CBSCBS Sports Network [DirecTV 221, Dish 158]
CETComcast Cable 900/105 (Colorado)
CharMankCharter Cable 226/826 (Mankato, Minn.)
CharMNCharter Cable 87 (Minnesota)
CharSCCharter Cable 823/426 (St. Cloud, Minn.)
ComcastComcast Television (Michigan)
ComTCComcast 999 (Minnesota)
CPTVCPTV Sports (Connecticut)
CSNChiComcast SportsNet Chicago [DirecTV 665]
CSNNEComcast SportsNet Northeast [DirecTV 630]
CSNPhComcast SportsNet Philadelphia
CoxPrCox Sports (Providence, R.I.) [Cable 3/1003]
ESPNESPN [DirecTV 206, Dish 140]
ESPN2ESPN2 [DirecTV 209, Dish 144]
ESPNUESPNU [DirecTV 208, Dish 141]
ESPNewsESPNews [DirecTV 207, Dish 142]
FCSFox College Sports [DirecTV 608/623/626]
FerTVFerris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.)
FloHockey.tvWCHA Men | WCHA Women
FSDFox Sports Detroit [DirecTV 663, Dish 430]
FSD+Fox Sports Detroit Plus [DirecTV 664, Dish varies]
FSNFox Sports North [DirecTV 668, Dish 436]
FSN+Fox Sports North Plus [varies; check listings]
FSWFox Sports Wisconsin [DirecTV 669, Dish varies]
FSW+Fox Sports Wisconsin alternate [varies]
FoxUPWLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.)
KFXFKFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska)
KRDOKRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
KXTUKXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
LPTVLakeland Public Television (Minnesota)
MidcoSNMidco Sports Network (North Dakota)
MidcoSN3Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota)
MSGMSG Network [DirecTV 634]
My9KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.)
MyTV9WCTX (New Haven, Conn.)
NESNNew England Sports Network [DirecTV 628, Dish 434]
NET1Nebraska Public Television
NBCSNNBC Sports Network [DirecTV 220, Dish 159]
OSNOcean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.)
Pac12Pac-12 Networks [Dish 409]
RootRoot Sports Rocky Mountain [DirecTV 683, Dish 414]
RootNWRoot Sports Northwest
SNYSportsNet New York [DirecTV 639]
STOSportsTime Ohio [DirecTV 662, Dish 431]
TWCOTime Warner Cable Ohio [cable 311/1311]
TWCSTime Warner Cable Sports* (New York state)
WABIWABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine)
WABI-2WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine)
WBINWBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.)
WCAXWCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.)
WCCTWCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.)
WFVXWFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine)
WisThe Wisconsin Channel (Wisconsin Public TV)
WLUCWLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.)
WSHMWSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.)
WVIIWVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine)

*Games vary by area: check local listings

(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules. Games broadcast on Fox and Root regional stations frequently are available on Fox College Sports stations as well. Check its website for broadcast details.)

Have more information? Send it to us.